Oyo State: Full List Of Newly Elected Council Chairmen And Their Vices

0
176
APC Logo
Buy ebooks on health & fitness leaderboard banner.jpg

BELOW is the full list of the newly elected Local Government Chairmen and their Vices in Oyo State in the Sunday, May 13 election across the state:

Aare Latosa LCDA, Adekunle Oladeji (Chairman) Tunde Monsur Adeyemo (Vice)

Araromi LCDA, Barr. Eyitayo Olakunle (Chairman) Salami Muniru Adegbare (Vice)

Afijio Local Govt, Adeniyi Aderemi (Chairman) Ademola Sangokunle (Vice)

Ajowa LCDA, Tunde Ojo (Chairman) Ademola Adio (Vice)

2016 Hot Business Ideas

Ajorosun LCDA, Yinka Adeyemi (Chairman) Sarafa Tomori (Vice)

ALSO READ: Google Collaborates With NTDC, Trains Corporation’s Staff

Akinyele Local Govt., Mukaila Abiola Ambali (Chairman) Morufu Akinlabi Kareem (Vice)

Akinyele East LCDA, Ayobami Akinpade (Chairman) Felicia O. Osunbunmi (Vice)

Akinyele South LCDA, Olumide Yakub Alli (Chairman) Gabriel Olasunkanmi Akinyele (Vice)

Akorede LCDA, Adeniyi Adesokan (Chairman) Alh. Sule Aremu (Vice)

Asabari LCDA, Kareem Adegoke (Chairman) Benjamin Tewogbola (Vice)

Atiba Local Govt., Okeniyi Gbolagade (Chairman) Ayobami Lateef (Vice)

Atisbo Local Govt., Wasiu Owolabi (Chairman) David Adewale (Vice)

Atisbo South LCDA, Ayoola Olusola (Chairman) Adejumobi Saheed (Vice)

Egbeda Local Govt., Akeem Akintunde (Chairman) Mrs Femi Aliu (Vice)

ALSO READ: Oyo LG Poll Fails Integrity Test – PDP

Ibadan North Local Govt., Adebayo Adegoke (Chairman) Hassan Harma (Vice)

Ibadan North East Local Govt., Lekan Afuye (Chairman) Saheed Adegbite (Vice)

Ibadan East LCDA, Prince Gbade Lana (Chairman) Mrs. Olubunmi Bankole (Vice)

Ibadan North West Local Govt., Mojeed Bosun Ajuwon (Chairman) Sule Alade (Vice)

Ibadan West LCDA, Adefusi Adeolu (Chairman) Olubodun Babalola (Vice)

Ibadan South East, Abimbola Omiyale (Chairman)

Ibadan South LCDA, Hon. Fagunwa Shakirulahi (Chairman) Okikiolu Adebolu (Vice)

Ibadan South West Local Govt., Adeleke Taoreed Bolaji (Chairman) Busari Sulieman A. (Vice)

Ibarapa Central Local Govt., Ibrahim Habeeb (Chairman) Gabriel Olatundun (Vice)

Ibarapa East Local Govt., Rauf Adeleke Raji (Chairman) Akintola Jacob (Vice)

Ibarapa North Local Govt., Okediran Biyi Samuel (Chairman) Ojegoke Lateef (Vice)

Ibarapa North East LCDA, Lanre Olaosegba (Chairman) Ibrahim Adeleke (Vice)

ALSO READ: Oyo LG Poll: Hon. Odebunmi Commends Process

Ibarapa North West LCDA, Lawal Rabiu Adewole (Chairman) Adeyemi Zacheus (Vice)

Ido Local Govt., Wahab Oladejo (Chairman) Kolade Adeife (Vice)

Ifeloju LCDA, Prince Adeleke Adegoke (Chairman) Rogba Rauf (Vice)

Iganna LCDA, Hon. Egunjobi Samuel (Chairman) Azeez Biliaminu Modepoola (Vice)

Inukan LCDA, Adesina Saheed (Chairman) Adewale Ajayi (Vice)

Irepo LCDA, Asifu Adediran (Chairman) Adeyemo Ojedele (Vice)

Irepodun LCDA, Abayomi Abolaji (Chairman) Mrs. M.M Yusuf (Vice)

Iseyin Local Govt., Engr. Abolade Yekini (Chairman) Adeniyi Ishak (Vice)

Iseyin South LCDA, Alh. Shittu Khalid Shina (Chairman) Hon. Kayode Ojo (Vice)

Itesiwaju Local Govt., Abdulfatai Adeagbo Adeniyi (Chairman) Julius Kayode (Vice)

Iwa LCDA, Sulaiman Tajudeen Ajayi (Chairman) Mrs. Abigail Bosede Gbolasere (Vice)

Iwajowa Local Govt., Alh. Engr. Gbadamosi Lateef Adeoye (Chairman) Ogunsanya Julius Ogunleke (Vice)

ALSO READ: LG Polls: Shittu Tackles Ajimobi, Says Oyo APC’s Consensus List Will Be Resisted

Kajola Local Govt., Babalola Moses Olawoyin (Chairman) Mrs. Salmot Olayanju (Vice)

Lagelu Local Govt., Oyesanmi Toriola (Chairman) Liadi Bankole (Vice)

Lagelu North LCDA, Arowomole Akanmu (Chairman) Fadiran Ilelabayo (Vice)

Lagelu West LCDA, Aransi Akeem (Chairman) Olagoke Abidemi (Vice)

Oorelope Local Govt., Okunlade Samuel (Chairman) Abdulfatai Alowo (Vice)

Ogo Oluwa Local Govt., Jesutoye Olayinka (Chairman)

Ogo Oluwa West LCDA Hon.Ezekiel Gbadebo (Chairman) Oladunni samson (Vice)

Ogbomoso Central Local Govt., Barrister Daud Sulaiman (Chairman) Ademola Olawale (Vice)

Ogbomoso North Local Govt., Olamijulo Alao Akala (Chairman) Prince Abass Bello (Vice)

Ogbomoso South Local Govt Solomon A. Adeleke (Chairman)

Ogbomoso South West LCDA, Adedeji Adeyemo Obadoba (Chairman)

Oke ‘badan Samuel Ajadi (Chairman) Gboyega Alabi (Vice)

Olorunsogo Local Govt., Evangelist Ogunrinde Williams Gbenjo (Chairman) Ganiyu Raji (Vice)

Oluyole Local Govt., Prince Ayodeji Abass Alesinloye (Chairman) Musa Lamolo (Vice)

Omi Apata LCDA, Hon. Barr. Adeniyi Oyekunle (Chairman) Mrs. Aderonke Hassan (Vice)

Ona Ara Local Govt., Ogundele Biliaminu (Chairman) Esuola Samuel (Vice)

Oriire Local Govt, Odekanmi Olayinka Ishola (Chairman)

Oriire North LCDA Alhaja Fatimo Gidado (Chairman)

Oriire South LCDA Bamgboye Jacob Abidoye (Chairman)

Oyo East Babtunde Abiodun Adebayo (Chairman) Wahab Tajudeen (Vice)

Oyo South East LCDA, Tiamiyu Taiwo (Chairman) Kola Alabi (Vice)

Oyo South West LCDA, Yekini Jelili Abiola (Chairman) Bolaji Ogunniyi Olusegun (Vice)

ALSO READ: Oyo LG Poll: Stray Bullet Kills Teenager In Hoodlums, Civil Defence Clash

Oyo West Local Govt Tajudeen Oladeji (Chairman) Taoreed Ajadi (Vice)

Saki East Local Govt Alh. Salawu Moroof (Chairman) Oyedepo Emmanuel (Vice)

Saki West Local Govt, Nathaniel Idowu Akano (Chairman) Ogundiya Idris Alade (Vice)

Soro LCDA Hon. Oyeleye Sunday (Chairman) Kabiru Alaka (Vice)

Surulere Local Govt Ibrahim Gbodeniyi Alade Ibrahim

Surulere North LCDA Hon.Israel Ogunniran (Chairman)

Surulere South LCDA Ojo Sunday Makanjuola (Chairman)

Wewe LCDA Olawuwo Olaniyi (Chairman) Atilade Sarafa (Vice)

Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here