Osun Decides: APC’s Oyetola In Early Lead

0
187
Gboyega Oyetola
Gboyega Oyetola
Buy ebooks on health & fitness leaderboard banner.jpg

THE candidate of All of Progressives Congress (APC), Alhaji Gboyega Oyetola, is on the lead in Saturday governorship election in Osun State.

According to the unofficial results received by our correspondent, he was closely followed by the PDP candidate, Senator Ademola Adeleke, and Otunba Iyiola Omisore of SDP.

The thee leading candidates won in their various polling unit, but the results are yet to be confirmed by the INEC.

Senator Ademola Adeleke, won his polling unit, polling 154 votes to defeat Gboyega Oyetola and other candidates at the Abogunde/Sagba ward 2, unit 9 in Ede.

The SDP candidate, Senator Iyiola Omisore, also won his polling unit (More Ward 1, Unit 3, St Gabriel Primary School), defeating his co-contestants at his unit. He polled 178, as against his co-contestants; APC 37, ADP 6, ADC 2, PDP 9.

2016 Hot Business Ideas

At Olorunda Local, Ward 1 unit 12, APC – 222, PDP -66, SDP – 78, ADP-06.

Osogbo Local Government Area, Ward 4, unit 13 APC 113, PDP 85, SDP 87, ADP 11

Boluwaduro local govt ward 7, unit 5, Eripa APC 79, PDP 39, ADC 1, SDP 16, ADP 21. Ward 7, unit 2 SDP 23, PDP 77, APC 57, ADP 15 . Igbajo, Boluwaduro local govt , ward 5, unit 4 APC 72, PDP 68, ADP 47, SDP 11.

The available results so far:

Unit 4 Ward 2 Ilesa West APC 107, PDP 90.

Osogbo ward 13 unit 7 APC 100, SDP 32, PDP 90.

Ilesa unit 2 APC 46, PDP 43, SDP 21.

Osun College of Education (Ilesa), Unit 2 Result APC 46, PDP 43, SDP 21

009 ward 11 Olorunda LG, Ilie APC 121, PDP 47, SDP 17.

Ejigbo L.G. Ward 3 unit 5 result ADC 2, SDP 11,  APP 1, PDP 73, APC 126

Osogbo ward 13 unit 7 APC 100, SDP 32, PDP 90.

Ila Ward 8 Unit 12 Oko Awo APC 34, PDP 20, SDP 1.

Ejigbo LG, Ward 9, Unit 4 APC 81, PDP 62, SDP 12, ADC 2, ADP 2.

Ward 04 (Faji/Opete), Odo Otin LGA, unit 5 APC 125, PDP 33, SDP 07.

WARD 13, UNIT 13 OSOGBO LG APC 81, ADP 1, SDP 35,  PDP 17.

Ejigbo L.G. Ward 3 unit 5 result ADC 2, SDP 11, APP 1, PDP 73, APC 126.

Ila Local Govt Ward 03 unit 05 APC 114, PDP 99, ADP 02.

Aderemi Adelani Olufemi polling unit. Ila local govt Ward 03 unit 05 APC 114, PDP 99, ADP 02.

EdeNorth ward 10 unit 3 PDP 122, APC 42, SDP 3.

Elerin Ward 9 Unit 10 APC 33, SDP 23, PDP 21.

Elerin ward 9, unit 2 APC 42, SDP 19, PDP 21.

Loading...

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here